IS IT VEGAN?

Are 1 lb. Elm Hill Jumbo Franks vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

mechanically seperated chicken pork beef water salt corn syrup flavorings sodium lactate dextrose natural hickory smoke flavor hydrolyzed soy protein sodium phosphates sodium diacetate sodium erythorbate oleoresin of paprika sodium nitrite lactic acid fd&c yellow no 6

Full Ingredient List

mechanically seperated chicken, meat (pork, beef), water, contains 2% or less of the following: (salt, corn syrup, flavorings, sodium lactate, dextrose, natural hickory smoke flavor, hydrolyzed soy protein, sodium phosphates, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, oleoresin of paprika, sodium nitrite, lactic acid, fd&c yellow no. 6).

UPC

00072342101295
Created by Steve