IS IT VEGAN?
Are 100% BLUE CORN TORTILLAS vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
blue corn
water
lime
sodium propionate
potassium sorbate
phosphoric acid
cellulose gum
fumaric acid
sorbic acid added to preserve freshness
Full Ingredient List
blue corn, water, lime, sodium propionate, potassium sorbate, phosphoric acid, corn flour (cellulose gum, fumaric acid, and sorbic acid added to preserve freshness).
UPC
086172000017
Created by
Steve