IS IT VEGAN?

Is 100% Grain-Free Bagels - Cinnamon-Raisin vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

egg whites whole eggs applesauce almond flour psyllium husk cassava flour coconut oil water flaxseed meal currants cinnamon coconut flour monocalcium phosphate potato starch potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent apple cider vinegar sweet potato flour raisins baking soda honey sea salt

Full Ingredient List

egg whites, whole eggs, applesauce (unsweetened), almond flour, psyllium husk, cassava flour, coconut oil, water, flaxseed meal, currants, cinnamon (ceylon), coconut flour, baking powder(monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent), apple cider vinegar, sweet potato flour, raisins, baking soda (as leavening agent), honey, sea salt

UPC

00869745000160
Created by Steve