IS IT VEGAN?
Is 100% GRAIN-FREE SAVORY ROLL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
egg whites
whole eggs
applesauce
almond flour
cassava flour
psyllium husk
water
flaxseed meal
coconut oil
coconut flour
monocalcium phosphate
potato starch
potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent
apple cider vinegar
sweet potato flour
garlic powder
sea salt
onion powder
baking soda
Full Ingredient List
egg whites, whole eggs, applesauce (unsweetened), almond flour, cassava flour, psyllium husk, water, flaxseed meal, coconut oil, coconut flour, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent), apple cider vinegar, sweet potato flour, garlic powder, sea salt, onion powder, baking soda (as leavening agent)
UPC
869745000122
Created by
Steve