IS IT VEGAN?

Is 100% GRAIN-FREE SLICED LOAF. vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

egg whites whole eggs water applesauce almond flour psyllium husk coconut oil coconut flour sweet potato flour flaxseed meal almond butter hazelnut flour apple cider vinegar honey monocalcium phosphate potato starch potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent baking soda sea salt cinnamon

Full Ingredient List

egg whites, whole eggs, water, applesauce (unsweetened), almond flour, psyllium husk, coconut oil, coconut flour, sweet potato flour, flaxseed meal, almond butter, hazelnut flour, apple cider vinegar, honey, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent), baking soda (as leavening agent), sea salt, cinnamon

UPC

869745000191
Created by Steve