IS IT VEGAN?
Is 100% GRAIN-FREE SLICED LOAF. vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
egg whites
whole eggs
water
applesauce
almond flour
psyllium husk
coconut oil
coconut flour
sweet potato flour
flaxseed meal
almond butter
hazelnut flour
apple cider vinegar
honey
monocalcium phosphate
potato starch
potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent
baking soda
sea salt
cinnamon
Full Ingredient List
egg whites, whole eggs, water, applesauce (unsweetened), almond flour, psyllium husk, coconut oil, coconut flour, sweet potato flour, flaxseed meal, almond butter, hazelnut flour, apple cider vinegar, honey, baking powder (monocalcium phosphate, potato starch, potassium bicarbonate as leavening agent), baking soda (as leavening agent), sea salt, cinnamon
UPC
869745000191
Created by
Steve