IS IT VEGAN?

Is 100% PROBIOTIC FERMENTED PEA & HEMP vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water organic pea protein organic dried cane syrup organic hemp protein organic virgin coconut oil organic lemon powder active cultures of l acidophilus cl1285 calcium citrate casei lbc80r and l rhamnosus clr2 nutritional yeast natural coconut flavour pectin calcium citrate organic stevia leaf extract

Full Ingredient List

water, organic pea protein, organic dried cane syrup, organic hemp protein, organic virgin coconut oil, organic lemon powder, active cultures of l. acidophilus cl1285, l. casei lbc80r and l. rhamnosus clr2, nutritional yeast, natural coconut flavour, pectin, calcium citrate, organic stevia leaf extract.

UPC

626608002415
Created by Steve