IS IT VEGAN?
Is 3-LAYER GELATIN vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
high fructose corn syrup
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
gelatin
citric acid
sodium citrate
natural
artificial flavors
salt
potassium sorbate
dextrose
polysorbate 60
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
methylcellulose
xanthan gum
soy lecithin
disodium phosphate
beta carotene
red 40
blue 1
caramel
yellow 5
Full Ingredient List
water, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, gelatin, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural & artificial flavors, salt, potassium sorbate (preservative), dextrose, polysorbate 60, polyglycerol esters of fatty acids, methylcellulose, xanthan gum, soy lecithin, disodium phosphate, beta carotene (color), red 40, blue 1, caramel (color), yellow 5.
UPC
044276090259
Created by
Steve