IS IT VEGAN?

Is 4-MEAT PIZZA SAUSAGE, BACON, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PEPPERONI PIZZA, 4-MEAT PIZZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

part-skim milk cheese cultures salt enzymes bleached wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water bha propyl gallate citric acid added to help protect flavor soybean oil whey l-cysteine mono-hydrochloride sugar yeast tomato paste spices garlic powder pork dextrose paprika flavoring beef sodium nitrite bht citric acid may contain water smoke flavoring oleoresin of paprika lactic acid starter culture sodium ascorbate dehydrated garlic canadian style bacon water made from pork sirloin hips chunked and formed sodium phosphates natural smoke flavor sodium erythorbate bacon topping ured water

Full Ingredient List

mozzarella cheese (part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soybean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato paste, spices, salt, sugar, garlic powder), cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavoring). pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). canadian style bacon water added, made from pork sirloin hips chunked and formed, natural smoke flavor added (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphates, flavoring, natural smoke flavor, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite) bacon topping (cured with water, salt, sugar, sodium erythorbate and/or sodium nitrite. may contain: natural smoke flavoring, sodium phosphate.

UPC

042197003365
Created by Steve