IS IT VEGAN?
Is 4-MEAT SAUSAGE, BACON, CANADIAN STYLE BACON & PEPPERONI PIZZA, 4-MEAT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese cultures
salt
enzymes
bleached wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
enzymes
folic acid
water
bha
propyl gallate
citric acid added to help protect flavor
soybean oil
whey
l-cysteine
mono-hydrochloride
sugar
yeast
sauce
water
tomato puree
pasteurized cow's milk
pork
spices
dextrose
garlic powder
paprika
flavoring
beef
sodium nitrite
bht
citric acid
may contain water
smoke flavoring
oleoresin of paprika
lactic acid starter culture
sodium ascorbate
dehydrated garlic
canadian style bacon made
pork sirloin hips
brown sugar
potassium lactate
sodium lactate
sodium phosphate
sodium diacetate
sodium erythorbate
bacon top
Full Ingredient List
mozzarella cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), crust (wheat flour [bleached wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, lard [bha, propyl gallate with citric acid added to help protect flavor], soybean oil, dough conditioner [whey, l-cysteine, mono-hydrochloride], salt, sugar, yeast), sauce (water, tomato puree, romano cheese [pasteurized cow's milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes], cooked italian sausage (pork, spices, salt, dextrose, garlic powder, paprika, flavoring). pepperoni (pork, beef, salt, dextrose, sodium nitrite, bha, bht, citric acid, may contain water, spices, flavoring, smoke flavoring, paprika, oleoresin of paprika, lactic acid starter culture, sodium ascorbate, garlic powder, dehydrated garlic). canadian style bacon made with pork sirloin hips, water added (pork, water, salt, brown sugar, potassium lactate, sodium lactate, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite). bacon topping bacon pieces (pork cured with: water, salt, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite. may contain flavoring, smoke flavor, brown sugar).
UPC
042197003365
Created by
Steve