IS IT VEGAN?

Is 44% VEGETABLE OIL SPRAY vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water soybean oil buttermilk salt fatty acids xanthan gum potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate lactic acid natural and artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate beta carotene

Full Ingredient List

water, soybean oil*, buttermilk*, salt, contains less than 2% of: soy lecithin and polyglycerol esters of fatty acids (emulsifiers), xanthan gum, potassium sorbate and sodium benzoate (to preserve freshness), lactic acid (acidulant), natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, colored with beta carotene.

UPC

02900651517
Created by Steve