IS IT VEGAN?

Is 5 CHEESE DETROIT-STYLE DEEP DISH CHEESE BREAD A THICK, CRISPY CRUST TOPPED EDGE TO EDGE WITH MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO, ROMANO AND CHEDDAR CHEESES AND PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, 5 CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crust wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin enzymes folic acid water soybean oil glucono delta-lactone salt sodium bicarbonate yeast vital wheat gluten l-cysteine hydrochloride ascorbic acid enzymes cellulose gum sodium propionate calcium silicate sugar palm oil corn oil natural garlic flavor natural butter flavor carotene five cheese and seasoning blend cultured pasteurized part-skim milk shredded parmesan asiago pasteurized cow's milk cheese culture powdered cellulose shredded cheddar cheese pasteurized cow's milk

Full Ingredient List

crust (bleached enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid], water, soybean oil, pre-mix blend (glucono delta-lactone, salt, sodium bicarbonate, dough conditioner blend [enriched wheat flour {wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid} yeast, vital wheat gluten, l-cysteine hydrochloride, soybean oil, ascorbic acid, (vitamin c), enzymes] cellulose gum, sodium propionate [preservative], soybean oil {processing aid}, calcium silicate (processing aid)), sugar, yeast, flavored oil blend (oil blend [palm oil, corn oil, natural garlic flavor, natural butter flavor, [beta]-carotene {color}]), five cheese and seasoning blend (shredded low moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese [cultured pasteurized part-skim milk, salt, enzymes], shredded parmesan, asiago, romano cheese blend {pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent)}, shredded cheddar cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto extract color powedered cellulose {anti-caking agent}, seasoning blend (oregano, basil, red pepper, parsley)), parmesan sauce blend (water, parmesan sauce dry mix [dry whole milk, cheese blend {dehydrated parmesan cheese (pasteurized part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), sodium phosphate, salt, lactic acid}, maltodextrin, modified corn starch, cream powder, garlic powder, salt, whey protein concentrate, nonfat dry milk, sugar, xanthan gum, lemon juice powder [maltodextrin, lemon juice solids, lemon oil], flavoring {whey, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, salt, dehydrated butter, guar gum, annatto, turmeric}, lactic acid, guar gum, yeast extract, mustard flour]).

UPC

870375005111
Created by Steve