IS IT VEGAN?

Is 5 LAYER DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

black beans water salt ferrous gluconate tomatoes tomato juice sour cream cultured pasteurized milk enzymes annatto color natamycin tomato paste green bell jalapeno onion avocado garlic canola oil cilantro green chiles citric acid spices onion and garlic powder vinegar carrot fiber apple cider vinegar modified corn starch smoked paprika lactic acid xanthan guar locust bean carrageenan calcium sulfate sodium phosphate calcium chloride ascorbic acid sugar sodium benzoate potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

black beans (black beans, water, salt, ferrous gluconate), tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice), sour cream (grade a cultured pasteurized cream), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), tomato paste, peppers (green bell, jalapeno), onion, avocado, water, less than 2% of: garlic, canola oil, cilantro, salt, green chiles (green chiles, water), citric acid, spices, onion and garlic powder, vinegar, carrot fiber, apple cider vinegar, modified corn starch, smoked paprika, lactic acid, gums (xanthan, guar, locust bean), carrageenan, calcium sulfate, sodium phosphate, calcium chloride, ascorbic acid, sugar, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (maintains freshness).

UPC

044276018888
Created by Steve