IS IT VEGAN?
Is 5 LAYER REFRIED BEANS, GUACAMOLE, SALSA, SOUR CREAM AND CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP, 5 LAYER vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
beans
water
sea salt
calcium chloride
cultured cream
nonfat dry milk
gelatin
modified corn starch
sodium phosphate
guar gum
calcium sulfate
carrageenan
potassium sorbate
locust bean gum
tomatoes
tomato juice
green bell
jalapenos
green chile
cultured pasteurized milk
salt
enzymes
annatto color
natamycin
onions
tomato paste
avocado
canola oil
distilled vinegar
spices
carrot fiber
apple cider vinegar
citric acid
xanthan gum
garlic
lard
paprika
sugar
sodium benzoate
dehydrated garlic
sodium alginate
lactic acid
cilantro
dehydrated onion
ascorbic acid
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
cooked beans (beans, water, sea salt, calcium chloride), sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, gelatin, modified corn starch, sodium phosphate, guar gum, calcium sulfate, carrageenan, potassium sorbate [maintains freshness], locust bean gum), tomatoes, tomato juice, peppers (green bell, jalapenos, green chile), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), onions, tomato paste, water, avocado, contains 2% or less: canola oil, salt, distilled vinegar, spices, modified corn starch, carrot fiber, apple cider vinegar, citric acid, xanthan gum, garlic, carrageenan, lard, paprika, sugar, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (maintains freshness), guar gum, dehydrated garlic, sodium alginate, lactic acid, calcium chloride, cilantro, dehydrated onion, ascorbic acid, natural flavor.
UPC
044276018918
Created by
Steve