IS IT VEGAN?
Is 55% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
soybean oil
water
palm oil
palm kernel oil
buttermilk
salt
soy lecithin and mono and diglycerides
potassium sorbate
lactic acid
natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
beta-carotene
Full Ingredient List
soybean oil, water, palm oil, palm kernel oil, buttermilk*, contains less than 2% of salt, soy lecithin and mono and diglycerides (emulsifiers), potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), lactic acid, natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, beta-carotene (color).
UPC
034500144292
Created by
Steve