IS IT VEGAN?

Is 55% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil water palm oil palm kernel oil buttermilk salt soy lecithin and mono and diglycerides potassium sorbate lactic acid natural and artificial flavor vitamin a palmitate beta-carotene

Full Ingredient List

soybean oil, water, palm oil, palm kernel oil, buttermilk*, contains less than 2% of salt, soy lecithin and mono and diglycerides (emulsifiers), potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness), lactic acid, natural and artificial flavor, vitamin a palmitate, beta-carotene (color).

UPC

034500144292
Created by Steve