IS IT VEGAN?
Is 57% CACAO PINEAPPLE & COCONUT DARK CHOCOLATE, PINEAPPLE & COCONUT vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chocolate liquor
cane sugar
cocoa butter
grated coconut
dried pineapple
non-gmo soy lecithin
natural pineapple flavor
natural coconut flavor
natural flavors
Full Ingredient List
chocolate liquor (tanzania)*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, grated coconut*, dried pineapple*, non-gmo soy lecithin*, natural pineapple flavor, natural coconut flavor with other natural flavors.
UPC
040594213943
Created by
Steve