IS IT VEGAN?

Is 6"" HOLIDAY VANILLA SUMMER CAKE, HOLIDAY VANILLA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar soybean oil,bleached wheat flour eggs,nonfat milk intersterified soybean oil,egg whites water,corn syrup,food starch modified,nonfat dry milk,natural and artificial flavors hydrogenated cottonseed oil,mono and diglycerides,distilled monoglycerides,salt,sodium acid pyrophosphate,propylene glycol monoester sodium bicarbonate,lecithin,polyglycerol ester of fatty acids,guar gum sodium caseinate red 40,blue 1,blue 2,red 3 yellow 6 yellow 5,xanthan gum

Full Ingredient List

sugar, soybean oil,bleached wheat flour, eggs,nonfat milk intersterified soybean oil,egg whites, water,corn syrup,food starch modified,nonfat dry milk,natural and artificial flavors, hydrogenated cottonseed oil,mono and diglycerides,distilled monoglycerides,salt,sodium acid pyrophosphate,propylene glycol monoester, sodium bicarbonate,lecithin,polyglycerol ester of fatty acids,guar gum, sodium caseinate(milk), red 40,blue 1,blue 2,red 3, yellow 6, yellow 5,xanthan gum.

UPC

044970557263
Created by Steve