IS IT VEGAN?
Is 6' LAYER CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
corn syrup solids
food starch - modified
cocoa
alkali
caramel color
nonfat dry milk
salt
soybean oil
distilled monoglycerides
cellulose
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum phosphate
soy flour
propylene esters
mono and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
tricalcium phosphate
sodium propionate
guar gum
natural
artificial flavors
spice
red 40
water
cocoa powder partially
palm and hydrogenated palm oil
eggs
corn syrup
palm
palm kernel
coconut
soybean oil
propylene glycol
mono and diesters of fatty acids
soybean lecithin
polysorbate 60
butter flavor artificial butter flavor
vegetabl
Full Ingredient List
sugar, cake mix (sugar, bleached enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), corn syrup solids, food starch - modified, cocoa processed with alkali], caramel color, nonfat dry milk, salt, soybean oil, distilled monoglycerides, cellulose, leavening [sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum phosphate], soy flour, emulsifier [ propylene esters, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, tricalcium phosphate], sodium propionate [preservative], guar gum, natural & artificial flavors, spice, red 40), water, cocoa powder partially processed with alkali, soybean oil, palm and hydrogenated palm oil, eggs, corn syrup, contains less than 2% of the following: partially hydrogenated vegetable oils (may contain one or more of the following: palm, palm kernel, coconut, soy), mono and diglycerides, propylene glycol, mono and diesters of fatty acids, soybean lecithin, polysorbate 60, butter flavor artificial butter flavor, propylene glycol, water, vegetable gum), natural & artificial flavors, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, salt, annatto color, vitamin a palmitate, caramel color.
UPC
748924130143
Created by
Steve