IS IT VEGAN?
Is 60% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
refined vegetable oils
water
salt
emulsifiers soy lecithin
non-fat milk solids
potassium sorbate
lactic acid
citric acid
natural-like flavors
artificial flavors
antioxidants
calcium disodium e.d.t.a
betacarotene
onoto
turmeric
and a vitamin
Full Ingredient List
refined vegetable oils, water, salt, emulsifiers soy lecithin, non-fat milk solids, potassium sorbate, lactic acid, citric acid, natural-like flavors, artificial flavors, antioxidants (tbho), calcium disodium e.d.t.a., natural coloring (betacarotene and/or onoto and/or turmeric) and a vitamin.
UPC
7590006200137
Created by
Steve