IS IT VEGAN?

Is 7" DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TWO-LAYER CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

powdered sugar sugar flour niacin iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water eggs palm oil cocoa alkali soybean oil canola oil invert sugar cellulose gum chocolate liquor citric acid corn syrup hydrogenated palm kernel oil buttermilk cocoa powder milkfat hydrogenated palm oil sorbitan monostearate soy lecithin polysorbate 60 natural and artificial flavor dextrose egg whites food starch-modified glycerin guar gum baking soda monocalcium phosphate sodium acid pyrophosphate mono- and diglycerides nonfat milk polysorbate 80 potassium sorbate sodium propionate sorbic acid propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids salt soy flour whey xanthan gum yellow corn flour

Full Ingredient List

powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, eggs, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, canola oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, chocolate liquor, citric acid, corn syrup, dark chocolate flavored bits (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, buttermilk, cocoa powder, milkfat, hydrogenated palm oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor), dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.

UPC

029519212803
Created by Steve