IS IT VEGAN?
Is 7" DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TWO-LAYER CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
powdered sugar
sugar
flour
niacin
iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
water
eggs
palm oil
cocoa
alkali
soybean oil
canola oil
invert sugar
cellulose gum
chocolate liquor
citric acid
corn syrup
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
buttermilk
cocoa powder
milkfat
hydrogenated palm oil
sorbitan monostearate
soy lecithin
polysorbate 60
natural and artificial flavor
dextrose
egg whites
food starch-modified
glycerin
guar gum
baking soda
monocalcium phosphate
sodium acid pyrophosphate
mono- and diglycerides
nonfat milk
polysorbate 80
potassium sorbate
sodium propionate
sorbic acid
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids
salt
soy flour
whey
xanthan gum
yellow corn flour
Full Ingredient List
powdered sugar, sugar, enriched wheat flour bleached (flour, niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, eggs, palm oil, cocoa processed with alkali, soybean oil, canola oil, invert sugar, contains 2% or less of: cellulose gum, chocolate liquor, citric acid, corn syrup, dark chocolate flavored bits (sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, buttermilk, cocoa powder, milkfat, hydrogenated palm oil, sorbitan monostearate, soy lecithin, polysorbate 60, natural and artificial flavor), dextrose, egg whites, food starch-modified, glycerin, guar gum, leavening (baking soda, monocalcium phosphate, sodium acid pyrophosphate), mono- and diglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, nonfat milk, polysorbate 60, polysorbate 80, preservatives (potassium sorbate, sodium propionate, sorbic acid), propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fatty acids, salt, soy flour, soy lecithin, whey, xanthan gum, yellow corn flour.
UPC
029519212803
Created by
Steve