IS IT VEGAN?

Is 7" DOUBLE LAYER GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid vegetable shortening whole eggs sodium metabisulfite as preservative soybean oil high fructose corn syrup soy lecithin corn syrup alkali nonfat dry milk distilled propylene glycol monostearate mono- and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate cocoa pecans salt egg whites modified food starch sodium bicarbonate milk acidic sodium aluminum phosphate acacia gum wheat fiber xanthan gum monocalcium phosphate polysorbate 60 caramel color natural and artificial flavors sorbic acid agar propylene glycol citric acid potassium sorbate propyl gallate mono-and di

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil), whole eggs, coconut (with sodium metabisulfite as preservative), soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, soy lecithin, corn syrup (sulfites). contains 2% or less of each of the following: cocoa (processed with alkali), emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), cocoa, pecans, nonfat dry milk, salt, egg whites, modified food starch (corn), sodium bicarbonate, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, acacia gum, wheat fiber, xanthan gum, monocalcium phosphate, polysorbate 60, caramel color, natural and artificial flavors (sulfites), sorbic acid (preservative), mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, agar, propylene glycol, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), propyl gallate (antioxidant), mono-and diglycerides, polysorbate 60.

UPC

715432003054
Created by Steve