IS IT VEGAN?
Is 7"" DOUBLE LAYER GERMAN CHOCOLATE CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
water
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
vegetable shortening
whole eggs
sodium metabisulfite as preservative
soybean oil
high fructose corn syrup
soy lecithin
corn syrup
alkali
nonfat dry milk
distilled propylene glycol monostearate
mono- and diglycerides
sodium stearoyl lactylate
cocoa
pecans
salt
egg whites
modified food starch
sodium bicarbonate
milk
acidic sodium aluminum phosphate
acacia gum
wheat fiber
xanthan gum
monocalcium phosphate
polysorbate 60
caramel color
natural and artificial flavors
sorbic acid
agar
propylene glycol
citric acid
potassium sorbate
propyl gallate
mono-and di
Full Ingredient List
sugar, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil), whole eggs, coconut (with sodium metabisulfite as preservative), soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, soy lecithin, corn syrup (sulfites). contains 2% or less of each of the following: cocoa (processed with alkali), emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), cocoa, pecans, nonfat dry milk, salt, egg whites, modified food starch (corn), sodium bicarbonate, sweetened condensed milk (milk, sugar), acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, acacia gum, wheat fiber, xanthan gum, monocalcium phosphate, polysorbate 60, caramel color, natural and artificial flavors (sulfites), sorbic acid (preservative), mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, agar, propylene glycol, citric acid, potassium sorbate (preservative), propyl gallate (antioxidant), mono-and diglycerides, polysorbate 60.
UPC
715432003054
Created by
Steve