IS IT VEGAN?
Is 73% CACAO ALMOND BUTTERCRUNCH WITH DARK CHOCOLATE, ALMOND WITH DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
unsweetened chocolate
alkali
cream
salt
palm oil
almonds
cocoa
soy lecithin
vanilla
Full Ingredient List
sugar, unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali (cocoa mass), butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).
UPC
041770085507
Created by
Steve