IS IT VEGAN?
Is 8 / 5 lb. package contains (123)slices at .65 oz. Servings approved by the USDA. vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
turkey breast
water
potassium lactate
salt
dextrose
carrageenan
sodium phosphate
sodium diacetate
Full Ingredient List
turkey breast, water, contains 2% or less of potassium lactate, salt, dextrose, carrageenan, sodium phosphate, sodium diacetate.
UPC
10715001109030
Created by
Steve