IS IT VEGAN?
Is 8" DOUBLE LAYER ITALIAN CREME CAKE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
eggs
water
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
soybean oil
palm oil
canola oil
mono and diglycerides
polysorbate 60
sodium metabisulfite
propylene glycol
salt
pecans
milk
cream
cheese culture
carob bean gum
partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils
mono- and diglycerides
propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats
dextrose
wheat starch
corn syrup solids
tapioca
nonfat milk solids
maltodextrin
nonfat milk
sodium alginate
natural flavor
soy lecithin
sodium bicarbonate
sodium aluminum sulfate
monocalcium phosphates
corn syrup solids
confectionary piece
sugar
palm kernel oil
rocessed wit
Full Ingredient List
sugar, eggs, water, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), soybean oil, vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil and/or soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), sweetened coconut (sodium metabisulfite, sugar, water, propylene glycol, salt), pecans, cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), contains 2% or less of each of the following vegetable shortening (partially hydrogenated soybean and cottonseed oils, mono- and diglycerides, propylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats, polysorbate 60), dextrose, wheat starch, modified food starch (corn, tapioca), nonfat milk solids, maltodextrin, cream cheese powder (cream cheese solids [cream, nonfat milk, salt, sodium alginate], natural flavor), soy lecithin, baking powder (sodium bicarbonate, sodium aluminum sulfate, and monocalcium phosphates), salt, corn syrup solids, confectionary piece (sugar, palm kernel oil [processed with alkali], lactose, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin [emulsifier], sorbitan tristearate [emulsifier], natural vanilla), sodium bicarbonate, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate, vanilla extract, natural and artificial flavors (milk), sodium acid pyrophosphate, monocalcium phosphate, emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), polysorbate 60, white syrup (corn syrup, water, fructose, natural and artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate (preservative)), xanthan gum, benzoic acid (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, cellulose gum, sodium caseinate (milk), lactic acid.
UPC
715432001548
Created by
Steve