IS IT VEGAN?

Is 8" DOUBLE LAYER LEMON CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water vegetable shortening eggs soybean oil high fructose corn syrup natural flavor nonfat dry milk lemon peel lemon oil cocoa butter whole milk powder skimmed milk powder whey powder lactose soy lecithin natural and artificial flavors carrot extract distilled propylene glycol monostearate mono- and diglycerides sodium stearoyl lactylate corn syrup high fructose corn syrup natural and artificial flavors salt potassium sorbate corn syrup tapioca dried egg whites sodium bicarbonate acidic sodium aluminum phosphate monoglycerides emulsifier ropylene glycol mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids soy lecithin,

Full Ingredient List

sugar, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (palm oil), eggs, soybean oil, high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of each of the following: natural flavor, nonfat dry milk, lemon puree (lemon peel, sugar, lemon oil), white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, skimmed milk powder, whey powder, lactose, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavors (milk), carrot extract [color]), emulsifier (nonfat dry milk, distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono- and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), white syrup (corn syrup, water, fructose, natural and artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate [preservative]), modified food starch (corn, tapioca), dried egg whites, soy lecithin, salt, sodium bicarbonate, acidic sodium aluminum phosphate, monoglycerides, emulsifier (propylene glycol, mono- and diesters of fats and fatty acids, mono- and diglycerides, soy lecithin, preservatives [bht, citric acid]), monocalcium phosphate, guar gum, sodium acid pyrophosphate, xanthan gum, yellow 5, sodium stearoyl lactylate, vanillin, artificial color (water, high fructose, corn syrup, glycerine, yellow 5, sugar, modified food starch, carrageenan gum, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate [preservative]), xanthan gum, citric acid [preservative]), mono- and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, soy flour.

UPC

715432002460
Created by Steve