IS IT VEGAN?

Is 8" DOUBLE LAYER RED VELVET CAKE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar water wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamine mononitrate riboflavin and folic acid palm oil canola oil soybean oil mono and diglycerides polysorbate 60 eggs milk cream cheese culture salt carob bean gum high fructose corn syrup dextrose cocoa nonfat dry milk distilled propylene glycol monostearate sodium stearoyl lactylate soy lecithin nonfat milk sodium alginate natural flavor modified food starch alkali egg whites lactose hydrogenated palm oil sorbitan tristearate natural vanilla sodium bicarbonate red 40 sodium aluminum phosphate acacia gum wheat fiber xanthan gum white syrup high fructose corn syrup

Full Ingredient List

sugar, water, bleached enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin and folic acid), vegetable shortening (palm oil, canola oil and/or soybean oil, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60), eggs, soybean oil, cream cheese (milk, cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), high fructose corn syrup, contains 2% or less of each of the following: dextrose, cocoa, nonfat dry milk, emulsifier (distilled propylene glycol monostearate, mono and diglycerides, sodium stearoyl lactylate, soy lecithin), cream cheese powder [cream cheese solids (cream, nonfat milk, salt, sodium alginate), natural flavor], modified food starch, salt, cocoa (processed with alkali), egg whites, confectionary piece (sugar, palm kernel oil [processed with alkali], lactose, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin [emulsifier], sorbitan tristearate [emulsifier], natural vanilla), sodium bicarbonate, red 40, sodium aluminum phosphate, acacia gum, wheat fiber, xanthan gum, white syrup (corn syrup, water, fructose, natural and artificial flavor, salt, potassium sorbate [preservative]), monocalcium phosphate, natural and artificial flavors, benzoic acid (preservative), sodium stearoyl lactylate, artificial color, corn syrup solids, lactic acid, sodium caseinate (milk).

UPC

715432001562
Created by Steve