IS IT VEGAN?
Is 8 GINGERBREAD COOKIES TO DECORATE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
flour
niacin
iron
ascorbic acid
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
vegetable oil shortening
molasses
water
cinnamon
leavening
ginger
salt
caramel color
powdered sugar
palm
canola
corn syrup and high fructose corn syrup
modified cornstarch
soy mono-and diglycerides
natural and artificial flavor
citric acid
polysorbate 60
preservative - potassium sorbate
caramel color
dextrose
glucose
maltodextrin
calcium stearate
malic acid
tapioca dextrin
confectioner's glaze
carnauba wax
natural and artificial flavor
fd&c red 3
fd&c red 40
fd&c yellow 5
fd&c yellow 6
fd&c blue 1
fd&c red 40 lake
fd&c blue 1 lake
titanium dioxide
cornstarch
Full Ingredient List
pre-baked gingerbread: enriched wheat flour (flour, niacin, iron, ascorbic acid, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, vegetable oil shortening (palm), molasses, water, cinnamon, leavening (sodium bicarbonate), ginger, salt, caramel color. pre-made icing: powdered sugar, water, vegetable oils (palm, canola), corn syrup and high fructose corn syrup, modified cornstarch, salt, soy mono-and diglycerides, artificial flavor, citric acid, polysorbate 60, preservative - potassium sorbate, color (titanium dioxide). mini beads: dextrose, glucose, maltodextrin, calcium stearate, citric acid, malic acid, tapioca dextrin, confectioner's glaze, carnauba wax, natural and artificial flavor, color (fd&c red 3, fd&c red 40, fd&c yellow 5, fd&c yellow 6, fd&c blue 1, fd&c red 40 lake, fd&c blue 1 lake, titanium dioxide). non-pareils: sugar, cornstarch, color (fd&c red 40, fd&c yellow 5, fd&c red 3, fd&c yellow 6, fd&c blue 1), carnauba wax.
UPC
629014011118
Created by
Steve