IS IT VEGAN?

Is 85% CACAO ORGANIC EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

chocolate liquor cane sugar cocoa butter non-gmo soy lecithin natural bourbon vanilla extract

Full Ingredient List

chocolate liquor (tanzania)*, cane sugar*, cocoa butter*, non-gmo soy lecithin*, natural bourbon vanilla extract*.

UPC

040594213929
Created by Steve