IS IT VEGAN?
Are A COLLECTION OF FINE BELGIAN CHOCOLATES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
unsweetened chocolate
sugar
cocoa butter
butter oil
soy lecithin
natural vanilla flavor
milk
lactose
non-fat milk
coconut
palm kernel
palm
sunflower
shea
rapeseed
hazelnuts
sorbitol syrup
glucose syrup
natural flavors
spices
whey
almonds
raspberries
butterfat
orange peel
rice flour
hazelnut oil
strawberries
coffee
wheat flour
reduced fat cocoa powder
pomegranate juice
invert sugar
elderberry powder
condensed milk
maltodextrin
wheat starch
cocoa nibs
salt
himalaya salt
caramelized sugar
vanilla extract
vanilla seeds
passion fruit
milk protein
eggs
water
fructose
high fructosesyrup
invert sugar sy
Full Ingredient List
dark chocolate (unsweetened chocolate, sugar, cocoa butter, butter oil, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, lactose, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), sugar, white chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, non-fat milk, emulsifier: soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavor), vegetable fat (coconut, palm kernel, palm, sunflower, shea, rapeseed), butter oil, hazelnuts, sorbitol syrup, glucose syrup, natural flavors, contains less than 2% of the following: spices, unsweetened chocolate, whey, cocoa butter, lactose, almonds, coconut, raspberries, butterfat, orange peel, rice flour, hazelnut oil, strawberries, coffee, wheat flour, reduced fat cocoa powder, pomegranate juice, invert sugar, elderberry powder, condensed milk, maltodextrin, wheat starch, cocoa nibs, salt, himalaya salt, caramelized sugar, vanilla extract, vanilla seeds, passion fruit, milk protein, eggs, water, fructose, high fructosesyrup, invert sugar syrup, lac-resin, anhydrous butterfat, soy flour, raising agent: baking soda, dextrose, gelling agent: citrus fruit pectin, barley flour, humectant: glycerol, acidity regulator: citric acid, potato starch, thickener: sodium alginate, potassium aluminum silicate, emulsifiers (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin, soy lecithin), antioxidants (tocopherol, ascorbic acid), stabilizers (gum arabic, carageenan), added color (blue 1, blue 2, cohineal, caramel, curcumine, paprika, beetroot, titanium oxide, beta carotene), alcohol.
UPC
042201000984
Created by
Steve