IS IT VEGAN?
Is A DISTINCT SAVORY SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
wheat
soybeans
salt
corn sweetener
tomato paste
brown sugar
vinegar molasses
high fructose corn syrup
anchovies
hydrolyzed soy and corn protein
onions
tamarinds
garlic
cloves
chili peppers
natural flavorings
eshalots
distilled vinegar
modified food starch
mustard flour
caramel color
xanthan gum
black pepper
Full Ingredient List
water, soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), corn sweetener, tomato paste, brown sugar, worcestershire sauce (water, vinegar molasses, high fructose corn syrup, anchovies, hydrolyzed soy and corn protein, onions, tamarinds, salt, garlic, cloves, chili peppers, natural flavorings, eshalots), distilled vinegar, modified food starch, salt, mustard flour, caramel color, xanthan gum, and black pepper.
UPC
096710001161
Created by
Steve