IS IT VEGAN?

Is A SAVORY AND CRUNCHY BLEND OF PEANUTS, PRETZEL STICKS, RICE CRACKERS, RYE CHIPS, SALSA FLAVORED CORN STICKS AND HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS BAR MIX vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

peanuts canola oil peanuts cottonseed oil salt wheat flour niacin reduced iron thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid high oleic canola oil soybean oil yeast sodium bicarbonate ammonium bicarbonate corn syrup barley malt extract glutinous rice water soybeans wheat flour sugar modified tapioca starch sesame seeds seaweed chili extract yellow 6 yellow 5 canola oil rye flour sorbitan monostearate ascorbic acid caraway molasses vinegar caramel color garlic spices tamarind natural flavor maltodextrin dextrose spices garlic powder onion powder yeast extract disodium inosinate and guanylate salsa flavored corn sticks llow corn masa flour seasoning maltodextrin tomato powder

Full Ingredient List

peanuts (peanuts, canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt), pretzel sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], salt, contains less than 2% of high oleic canola oil and/or soybean oil, leavening [yeast, sodium bicarbonate and/or ammonium bicarbonate], corn syrup, barley malt extract), rice crackers (glutinous rice, soy sauce [water, soybeans, wheat, salt], sugar, modified tapioca starch, sesame seeds, seaweed, chili extract, yellow 6, yellow 5), rye chips (wheat flour, canola oil, rye flour, salt, 2% or less of: yeast [yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid], sugar, caraway, worcestershire sauce powder [molasses, vinegar, corn syrup, caramel color, garlic, sugar, spices, tamarind, natural flavor, maltodextrin], dextrose, spice, garlic powder, onion powder, yeast extract, disodium inosinate and guanylate), salsa flavored corn sticks (yellow corn masa flour, soybean oil, seasoning [maltodextrin, salt, tomato powder, dextrose, onion powder, green pepper, natural flavoring, spices, dried torula yeast, annatto {color}]), honey roasted sesame sticks (enriched wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], soybean oil, sesame seeds, honey coating [sugar, honey, wheat starch], bulgur wheat, tack blend [maltodextrin, xanthan gum], salt, beet powder [color], turmeric [color]).

UPC

071725751836
Created by Steve