IS IT VEGAN?
Are A SWEET AND SALTY BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX, A SWEET AND SALTY BLEND OF PEANUTS, RAISINS, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CANDIES, ALMONDS AND CASHEWS vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
peanuts
canola
peanut andvor cottonseed oil
salt
sugar
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
cocoa powder
whey powder
noneat milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
titanium dioxide
red 40 lake
yellow 6 lake
yellow 6
yellow 5 lake
blue 2 lake
blue 1 lake
acacia
corn syrup
confectioner's glaze
almonds canola
peanuts
cotonseed oil
cashews canola
cottonseed oil
Full Ingredient List
peanuts (peanuts, canola and/or peanut andvor cottonseed oil, salt), raisins chocolate flavored candies (confection coating: [sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, cocoa powder, whey powder, noneat milk powder, soy lecithin, vanilla], sugar, less than 1% of artificial color [includes titanium dioxide, red 40 lake, yellow 6 lake, yellow 6, yellow 5 lake, blue 2 lake, blue 1 lake] acacia, corn syrup, confectioner's glaze), almonds (almonds canola and/or peanut and/or cotonseed oil, salt), cashews (cashews canola and/or peanut and/or cottonseed oil, salt).
UPC
071725751799
Created by
Steve