IS IT VEGAN?

Is A TASTE OF CHINA, SWEET AND SOUR RICE, SWEET AND SOUR, SWEET AND SOUR vegan?

Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pineapple juice water brown sugar tomato paste soybean oil rice vinegar ginger sweet radish shallot garlic soybean oil rice salt potassium chloride corn maltodextrin chili vinegar yeast extract paprika oleoresin xanthan gum ascorbic acid soy sauce flavoring alpha-tocopherol carrot red bell pepper green onion

Full Ingredient List

rice: 100% jasmine rice sauce: pineapple juice, water, brown sugar, tomato paste, soybean oil, rice vinegar, ginger, sweet radish, shallot, garlic, miso (soybean, rice, salt), salt, potassium chloride, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybean, corn, maltodextrin), pickled chili (chili, vinegar), yeast extract, paprika oleoresin, xanthan gum, ascorbic acid, soy sauce flavoring, alpha-tocopherol (an antioxidant). vegetable sachet: carrot, red bell pepper, green onion.

UPC

070650600028
Created by Steve