IS IT VEGAN?

Are A TASTE OF CHINA, SZECHUAN NOODLES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil rice flour salt soybean oil garlic water sugar ginger green shallot shallot sunflower oil tamarind anchovies chili dried shrimp alpha-tocopherol roasted sesame seeds sesame oil rice wine vinegar potassium chloride soybeans corn maltodextrin yeast extract caramel paprika oleoresin chili oleoresin rice flour modified tapioca starch carrot red bell pepper

Full Ingredient List

sauce: miso (soybean, rice, salt), soybean oil, garlic, water, sugar, ginger, green shallot, shallot, chili paste [sunflower oil, shallot, sugar, tamarind juice (tamarind, water), fish sauce (anchovies, salt), garlic, chili, water, dried shrimp, salt, alpha-tocopherol], roasted sesame seeds, sesame oil, rice wine, vinegar, potassium chloride, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (soybeans, corn, maltodextrin), yeast extract, salt, caramel, paprika oleoresin, chili oleoresin. rice noodles: rice flour, water, modified tapioca starch. seasoning envelope: carrot, red bell pepper, green shallot.

UPC

070650600011
Created by Steve