IS IT VEGAN?

Are A TASTE OF THAI, COCONUT GINGER NOODLES vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt red bell pepper maltodextrin sugar corn protein yeast extract palm oil dextrose soybean oil galangal ginger powder chili powder fried shallot kaffir lime leaf powder potassium chloride lemongrass powder silicon dioxide citric acid turmeric ginger coconut glucose syrup mono and diglyceride dipotassium phosphate thai coriander leaf rice flour water modified tapioca starch

Full Ingredient List

sauce: salt, red bell pepper, maltodextrin, sugar, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (corn protein, yeast extract, palm oil) dextrose, soybean oil, galangal ginger powder, chili powder, fried shallot, kaffir lime leaf powder, potassium chloride, lemongrass powder, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking), citric acid, spices (turmeric, ginger), yeast extract. coconut milk powder: coconut, glucose syrup (tapioca), mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate, (a stabilizer), silicon dioxide (to prevent caking). herb sachet: thai coriander leaf. rice noodles: rice flour, water, modified tapioca starch.

UPC

070650800787
Created by Steve