IS IT VEGAN?

Is A TASTE OF THAI, COCONUT GINGER RICE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice coconut maltodextrin mono and diglyceride dipotassium phosphate silicon dioxide salt corn protein yeast extract palm oil red bell pepper sugar dextrose soybean oil galangal ginger powder chili powder fried shallot kaffirlime leaf powder lemongrass powder citric acid turmeric ginger

Full Ingredient List

rice (jasmine rice), coconut milk powder (coconut, maltodextrin, mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate, silicon dioxide (to prevent caking)). seasoning (salt, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (corn protein, yeast extract, palm oil), red bell pepper, sugar, dextrose, soybean oil, galangal ginger powder, chili powder, fried shallot kaffirlime leaf powder, lemongrass powder, citric acid, spices (turmeric, ginger), silicon dioxide (to prevent caking)).

UPC

070650800312
Created by Steve