IS IT VEGAN?
Is A TASTE OF THAI, COCONUT GINGER SOUP BASE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
salt
galangal
lemongrass
sugar
dextrose
shallot
chili
kaffir lime peel
onion
coriander root
citric acid
hydrolyzed soybean protein
Full Ingredient List
salt, galangal, lemongrass, sugar, dextrose, shallot, chili, kaffir lime peel, onion, coriander root, citric acid, hydrolyzed soybean protein.
UPC
070650800022
Created by
Steve