IS IT VEGAN?

Is A TASTE OF THAI, COCONUT GINGER SOUP BASE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

salt galangal lemongrass sugar dextrose shallot chili kaffir lime peel onion coriander root citric acid hydrolyzed soybean protein

Full Ingredient List

salt, galangal, lemongrass, sugar, dextrose, shallot, chili, kaffir lime peel, onion, coriander root, citric acid, hydrolyzed soybean protein.

UPC

070650800022
Created by Steve