IS IT VEGAN?
Are A TASTE OF THAI, QUICK MEAL YELLOW CURRY NOODLES vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice flour
water
modified tapioca starch
coconut
maltodextrin
mono and diglyceride
dipotassium phosphate
silicon dioxide
brown sugar
coconut milk powder
coconut
sugar
salt
corn
yeast extract
palm oil
red bell pepper
mustard powder
celery
fenugreek powder
cumin powder
turmeric powder
paprika powder
potassium chloride
turmeric power
bay leaf
clove powder
cardamom powder
parsley flakes
saffron
turmeric oleoresin
soybean oil
anchovies
shallot
chili
garlic
lemongrass
white pepper powder
ginger powder
cinn
Full Ingredient List
rice noodles: rice flour, water, modified tapioca starch. coconut milk powder: coconut, maltodextrin, mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate (a stabilizer), silicon dioxide (to prevent caking). dry seasoning : brown sugar, coconut milk powder (coconut, maltodextrin, mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate (a stabilizer), silicon dioxide (to prevent caking), sugar, salt, maltodextrin, hydrolyzed vegetable protein (corn, yeast extract, palm oil), red bell pepper, curry powder (mustard powder, celery, fenugreek powder, cumin powder, turmeric powder, paprika powder), silicon dioxide (anti caking agent), potassium chloride, turmeric power, yeast extract, bay leaf, cumin powder, clove powder, cardamom powder, parsley flakes, saffron, turmeric oleoresin. yellow curry paste : soybean oil, fish sauce (anchovies, salt), shallot, chili, garlic, mustard powder, salt, fenugreek powder, lemongrass, turmeric powder, white pepper powder, ginger powder, paprika powder, cumin powder, cinnamon powder, caraway powder, dextrose, coriander.
UPC
070650800794
Created by
Steve