IS IT VEGAN?

Are A TASTE OF THAI, RED CURRY NOODLES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

lemongrass garlic chili kaffir lime peel potassium chloride shrimp salt coriander powder cumin powder galangal ginger shallot soybean oil glucose syrup palm sugar anchovies water sugar white pepper powder yeast extract paprika oleoresin xanthan gum alpha-tocopherol coconut mono and diglyceride dipotassium phosphate silicon dioxide sweet basil rice flour modified tapioca starch

Full Ingredient List

sauce: red curry paste (lemongrass, garlic, chili, kaffir lime peel, potassium chloride, shrimp paste (shrimp, salt), salt, coriander powder, cumin powder, galangal ginger, shallot), soybean oil, glucose syrup, palm sugar, fish sauce (anchovies, salt), water, sugar, white pepper powder, yeast extract, paprika oleoresin, xanthan gum, alpha-tocopherol (an antioxident). coconut milk powder: coconut, glucose syrup (tapioca), mono and diglyceride (an emulsifier), dipotassium phosphate, (a stabilizer), silicon dioxide (to prevent caking). herb sachet: sweet basil, rice noodles: rice flour, water, modified tapioca starch.

UPC

070650800770
Created by Steve