IS IT VEGAN?

Are ACEITUNAS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

green olives anchovy paste water anchovy sodium alginate salt monosodium glutamate and sodium ribonucleotide ascorbic acid

Full Ingredient List

green olives, anchovy paste (6%) (water, anchovy, thickener: sodium alginate), salt, flavour enhancer: monosodium glutamate and sodium ribonucleotide, acidulant: citric acid and antioxidant: ascorbic acid.

UPC

8427230006039
Created by Steve