IS IT VEGAN?

Is ADIN, COATED SWEET WAFER vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar vegetable fat gluten cocoa powder lecithin vanillin flavours raising agent salt

Full Ingredient List

sugar, vegetable fat (partially hydrogenated), wheat flour (with gluten), cocoa powder, lecithin, vanillin, flavours, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), salt.

UPC

290002561535
Created by Steve