IS IT VEGAN?
Is AFTERNOON SNACK BLEND vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
almonds
peanut
cottonseed
canola oil
soybean oil
bananas
coconut oil
sugar
natural flavor
cranberries
citric acid
sunflower oil
elderberry juice concentrate
concentrated apple puree
concentrated peach puree
invert sugar
glycerol
citrus fiber
pectin
ascorbic acid
malic acid
blueberries
cashews
soybean oil
canola oil
Full Ingredient List
almonds (almonds, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, canola and/or soybean oil]), banana chips (bananas, coconut oil, sugar, natural flavor), dried cranberries (cranberries, sugar, citric acid, sunflower oil, elderberry juice concentrate [color]), peach flavored pieces (fruit puree [concentrated apple puree, concentrated peach puree], invert sugar, glycerol, sugar, citrus fiber, pectin, natural flavor, ascorbic acid, malic acid), dried blueberries (blueberries, sugar, natural flavor, citric acid, sunflower oil), cashews (cashews, vegetable oil [peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or canola oil]).
UPC
071725713285
Created by
Steve