IS IT VEGAN?
Is AGED CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cheese whey
sunflower oil
canola oil
soybean oil
modified food starch
cultured milk
salt
enzymes
vinegar
sodium phosphate
sodium caseinate
natural flavors
monosodium glutamate
cellulose gum
autolyzed yeast extract
annatto color
lactic acid
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Full Ingredient List
cheese whey, vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: sunflower oil, canola oil, soybean oil), modified food starch, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), vinegar, contains 1 percent or less of the following: sodium phosphate, salt, sodium caseinate, natural flavors, monosodium glutamate, cellulose gum, autolyzed yeast extract, annatto color, lactic acid, sodium stearoyl lactylate.
UPC
7501634140207
Created by
Steve