IS IT VEGAN?
Is AGED WHITE CHEDDAR RICE & CORN PUFFS, AGED WHITE CHEDDAR vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cornmeal
rice flour
sunflower oil
expeller pressed canola oil
cultured milk
salt
enzymes
whey
buttermilk
natural flavor
sea salt
citric acid and lactic acid
organic black pepper
milk
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: cornmeal, rice flour, sunflower oil and/or expeller pressed canola oil, cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes), whey, buttermilk, salt, natural flavor, sea salt, citric acid and lactic acid (for flavor), organic black pepper. contains milk.
UPC
01566251230
Created by
Steve