IS IT VEGAN?
Is AGUAS FRESCAS DELICIOUS TROPICAL DRINKS, HORCHATA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
fructose
filtered water
rice flour
non-fat milk
cinnamon vanilla and
sodium benzoate
Full Ingredient List
sugar and/or fructose, filtered water, rice flour, non-fat milk, cinnamon vanilla and, less than 0.1% of sodium benzoate (as preservative).
UPC
009319010014
Created by
Steve