IS IT VEGAN?
Are AL AMIRA, SUPER NUTS vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
dry roasted and salted peanuts
pumpkin seeds
pistachios
almonds
coated peanuts
cashews
chickpeas
coated almonds
hazelnuts
wheat flour
modified starch
corn starch
sugar
salt
citric acid
Full Ingredient List
dry roasted and salted peanuts, pumpkin seeds, pistachios, almonds, coated peanuts, cashews, chickpeas, coated almonds, hazelnuts. wheat flour, modified starch, corn starch, sugar, salt, citric acid.
UPC
285002390872
Created by
Steve